745 Lavery Street, North Perth, ON N4W 3T4
North Perth
Sale prices from the last 12 months are available to registered visitors. Add your details once and they stay unlocked on this device.
Welcome to 745 Lavery St in Listowel's west end!! This raised bungalow has 2+3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and is a beautifully cared for family home with plenty of renovated upgrades throughout. Newer kitchen with eat in island, plenty of storage as well as dining area leading through glass sliding doors to the 2 tier decking and fenced in backyard. Downstairs, which was fully renovated in 2023 includes the rec room area with gas fireplace perfect for family movie nights, 3 bedrooms which can be used for gym, office or simply toy room areas. Double car garage and double wide cement driveway allows for plenty of parking, located steps away from shopping and restaurants but set back in a quiet residential neighborhood this home is perfect for starters or growing family's alike. Move in ready, don't wait to get through this one!!
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 745 Lavery Street, North Perth, ON N4W 3T4
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13446490
Listed by Kempston & Werth Realty Ltd.
Listed Jun 15, 2026
Sold Sep 24, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






745 Lavery Street, North Perth, ON N4W 3T4 is listed for $599,000 CAD.
745 Lavery Street, North Perth, ON N4W 3T4 has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
745 Lavery Street, North Perth, ON N4W 3T4 is a Detached.
745 Lavery Street, North Perth, ON N4W 3T4 is in North Perth, Ontario.
745 Lavery Street, North Perth, ON N4W 3T4 is currently for sale.
Contact Maria Zaretchnev to arrange a private showing of 745 Lavery Street, North Perth, ON N4W 3T4 (MLS# X13446490). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.